Group Leader

 

 

 

 

  Dr. M. Muthukrishnan

      Senior Principal Scientists

       Organic Chemistry Division

Email: m.muthukrishnan@ncl.res.in
         Phone: +91 20 2590 2284

 

 

 
Current PhD Students

 

 

 

Mr. Yogesh A. More

M.Sc Organic Chemistry

University of Pune, Pune

Senior Research Fellow   

Ph.D joining: Jan 2017

Email: da.more@ncl.res.in

 

Mr. Sachin R. Shirsath

M.Sc Organic Chemistry

University of Pune, Pune

Senior Research Fellow   

Ph.D joining: Jan 2017

Email: sr.shirsath@ncl.res.in

 

Mr. Ravi A. Shinde

M.Sc Organic Chemistry

Shivaji University, Kolhapur

Senior Research Fellow   

Ph.D joining: Aug 2018

Email: r.shinde@ncl.res.in

 

 

Mr. Vijay P. Vara

M.Sc Organic Chemistry

Mumbai University, Mumbai

Junior Research Fellow 

Ph.D joining: Jan 2021 

Email: vp.vara@ncl.res.in

 

Mr. Kishor R. Thete

M.Sc Organic Chemistry

Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University Auranagabad

Junior Research Fellow   

Ph.D joining: Aug 2021

Email: k.thete@ncl.res.in

 

 

 

Current Project Assistants

 

 

 

Mr. Ganesh H Shinde

 M.Sc  Chemistry
        PA-II

Email: gh.shinde@ncl.res.in

Mob. No: +917709757113

 

Mr. Sagar M Chandgude

      M.Sc  Chemistry
               PA-II

Email: sm.chandgude@ncl.res.in

Mob. No: +919011904643

 Mr. Suresh Borde

     M.Sc  Chemistry
               PA-II

 

Email: sn.borde@ncl.res.in

   

 

 

Current Project Trainee

 

 

1)  Mr. Dipak R.

      MSc Organic Chemistry

2) Ms. Risana PK

 

      MSc Hydrochemistry

 

 

     Alumni

 

 

 

PhD Completed

Dr. Mohammad Mujahid

Postdoc = UKZN, Durban

 Email: mmujahidchem@gmail.com

 

Mr. Vishwanadh Nalla
M.Sc  Chemistry

Email: v.nalla@ncl.res.in
Phone: +91 9403116686

Mr. Ganesh Ghotekar
     M.Sc  Chemistry
Senior Research Fellow

 

Email: gs.ghotekar@ncl.res.in
Phone: +91 8237258958

 

Project Assistants:

1) Mr. Vishal S Kudale

      MSc Organic  Chemistry

 2) Mr. S Jambu

      MSc Organic  Chemistry

 3) Mr. Mahesh B Thoke

      MSc Organic  Chemistry

 

 Project Trainees:

1) Miss. Priyanka V. Patil

       M. Pharm

2) Mr. Jibin Joseph

       MSc Applied Chemistry

3) Miss. Shanu A S

       BHMS 2 year

4) Mr. Sumedh Rakshe

     MSc Organic  Chemistry

5) Ms. Shweta Singh

     MSc Organic  Chemistry

 6) Ms. Haritha G Krishnan

      MSc Organic  Chemistry

 7) Mr. Abhilash P Rajan

 MSc Organic  Chemistry

 8) Mr. Pavankumar N. Shirole

          M. Pharm

 

 9) Mr. Anoop P

 MSc Applied  Chemistry

 

10) Miss. Malavika

 MSc Applied  Chemistry

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Anjaneyulu Reddy (Junior Research Fellow)

M.Sc Chemistry
Presently at Intellectual property office, New Delhi as an Examiner of patents and Designs

Mr. UMV. Basavanag (Project assistant)
M.Sc Chemistry 
Presently at Dept. of Chemistry, Universidad de Guanajuato, Mexico

Mr. Prashant P. Mujumdar (Project Assistant)
M.Sc Chemistry 
Presently at The Eskitis Institute, Griffith University, Australia

Dr. M. Sasikumar (Guest researcher)
Ph.d Chemistry 
Presently at Dept. of Chemistry, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan